2018 Banff Session

2018 Banff Session
To register online for Banff Session 2018 you must login using your personal AAA login name and password. If you are not currently an AAA member, please select the "Create a new account" option.

Registrations will also be accepted via our registration form. Completed forms can be faxed to 780-439-1431 or emailed to events@aaa.ab.ca.

Your registration fee includes: all Keynote sessions, choice of Professional Development sessions, conference meals & refreshments, as well as access to the Trade Show Welcome Reception and the Prairie Design Awards + Member Recognition Cocktail Reception. AAA Members will also be automatically signed up for the Annual General Meeting & Member Forum upon completion of their Banff Session registration.
When
2018-05-10 - 2018-05-12
Where
The Fairmont Banff Springs Hotel 405 Spray Avenue Banff, AB T1L 1J4 CANADA

Banff Session

   

Friday May 11 | PD Session 1

 
Anna Madeira, Quadrangle
Pauline Dolovich, Reich + Reich
Jessica Hawes, Brook McIlroy Inc.
Category
Friday May 11 | PD Session 1
Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
2018-05-11 10:30 AM

Gregory Courage, Heavy Industries
Category
Friday May 11 | PD Session 1
Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
2018-05-11 10:30 AM

Anne Milchberg
Joel Berman
Category
Friday May 11 | PD Session 1
Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
2018-05-11 10:30 AM

Terri Meyer Boake, School of Architecture, University of Waterloo
Category
Friday May 11 | PD Session 1
Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
2018-05-11 10:30 AM

Friday May 11 | PD Session 2

 
Grant Newfield, RJC Engineers
Ted Hall, Spearhead
Category
Friday May 11 | PD Session 2
Time
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
2018-05-11 3:00 PM

Edie Adams, Microsoft Corp.
Category
Friday May 11 | PD Session 2
Time
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
2018-05-11 3:00 PM

Anne Milchberg
Joel Berman
Category
Friday May 11 | PD Session 2
Time
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
2018-05-11 3:00 PM

Barry Johns, Director of Practice
Randy Krebes, Practice Advisory Committee
Len Rodrigues, Practice Advisory Committee
Category
Friday May 11 | PD Session 2
Time
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
2018-05-11 3:00 PM

Saturday May 12 | PD Session 3

 
Tang Lee, Lee + de Ridder Architecture
Eric de Ridder, Lee + de Ridder Architecture
Category
Saturday May 12 | PD Session 3
Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
2018-05-12 10:30 AM

Sunny Ghataurah, AES Engineering
Category
Saturday May 12 | PD Session 3
Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
2018-05-12 10:30 AM

Deborah Gottesman, Gottesman Associates
Category
Saturday May 12 | PD Session 3
Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
2018-05-12 10:30 AM

Shawna Cochrane, City of Calgary
Category
Saturday May 12 | PD Session 3
Time
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
2018-05-12 10:30 AM

Saturday May 12 | PD Session 4

 
Darby Lee Young, Level Playing Field
Category
Saturday May 12 | PD Session 4
Time
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM
2018-05-12 2:15 PM

Lisa Rapoport, PLANT Architect Inc.
Category
Saturday May 12 | PD Session 4
Time
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM
2018-05-12 2:15 PM

Bruce Raber, Stantec
Ray Pradinuk, Stantec
Category
Saturday May 12 | PD Session 4
Time
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM
2018-05-12 2:15 PM

Yew-Thong Leong
Kendra Schank Smith, Ryerson University
Albert Smith, Ryerson University
Category
Saturday May 12 | PD Session 4
Time
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM
2018-05-12 2:15 PM

Sign In